Student Scholarships

The CFSFAA is dedicated to providing scholarships to graduating seniors who have demonstrated significant academic and civic accomplishments. The CFSFAA manages the application and interview process for scholarships established through the Foundation. The trustee scholarship committee selects recipients for each scholarship after a review of applications and the completion of interviews.

Are you interested in starting a scholarship in memory of someone special in your life: a teacher; a program that made a difference in your life? See our generous donor list of scholarships below the list of students. If so, click this link to complete the donor form.

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2020 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

2020 Scholarship Recipients Name and College Field of Study

Joseph Anderson, Engineering

Quentin Ball, Technology Theater Production

Kerean Barnett, Sociology/Anthropology

Zaden Comedy, Psychology

Jacob Carleton, Criminal Justice

TraeShaun Dortch, Visual Communication & Design

Abigail Eggleton, Food Science & Technology

David Ellis, Horticultural Science

Abigail Englehart, Civil Engineering

Brett Erhard, Mechanical Engineering

Luke Feora, Pre-Med/Biology

Jackson Gallagher, Mathematics and Nursing

Meredith Gallagher, Archaeology, Environmental Science

Chloe Gambol, Environmental Science and Astrology

Madeline Gibbons, Social Work

Diana Haas, Mechanical Engineering

Ruby Haga, Fashion Design

Matthew Hammonds, Biology, Pre-Med, Nursing

Sterling Hanselman, Biomedical Engineering

Dylan Holmes, Oceanography

Kendall Howes, Healthcare Administration

Natalie Huryn, Molecular Genetics

Dustin Johnson, Integrated LA/Theater

Tyler Shane Johnson, Zoology or Biology

Autumn Keller, Business and Sports Management

Andrew Kuntz, Marine Biology

Laura Kupper, Elementary and Special Education

Elizabeth Kurpik, Sports Managment

Samantha Lees, Undecided Major

Olivia Lemmon, Pre PA

Wyatt Long, Architecture

Bryce Matolyak, Biology

Kennedy McBryer, Actuarial Mathematics

Ameah McVan, Pre-Med/Chemistry

Leila McVan, Human Services & Social Sciences

Abigail Miller, Undecided Major

Kaitlyn Nemeth, Social Sciences

Anthony Nichols, Sports Management

Matthew Nowak, Music Education

Grace Ohler, Nursing

Amelia Puin, Pharmacy or Education

Ava Roberts, Environmental

Madison Roberts, Nursing

Madison Roman, Advertising

Alex Rowan, Engineering

Delaney Rourke, Sports Management & Marketing

Olivia Rufe, Speech Pathology & Audiology

Miranda Rush, Nursing or Education

Skye Samels, Sociology

Chloe Schneiders, Nursing

Abigail Saunier, Music Education

Ashutosh Shahi, Biology

Morgan Smith, Nursing

Rachel Smith, Criminal Justice

Winter Snyder, Environment & Sustainability

Joseph Sondles, Communications

Tony Sondles, Business

Kathryn Spinner, Art Education

Marjorie Spinner, Music Education

Colin Stefan, Aerospace Engineer

Madison Suloff, Nurse Anesthetist

Taylor Sypherd, Zoology

Mia Tedrick, Graphic Design

Alex Valente, Nursing

Bella Wagner, Early Childhood Education

Aidan Walker, Marketing

Kaylie Ward, Sports Management

Leah Wargosky, Business Management

Katrina Washington, Exploratory

Jared Weckerly, Bio Medical Engineering

Jack Wilcoxson, Exercise Science

Payton Williams, Psychology

Kaitlyn Wilson, Public Health

Colleges the above award recipients will be attending include: Marietta College, University of Akron, Kent State University, The Ohio State University, Bowling Green University, Baldwin Wallace University, Cleveland State University, Walsh University, University of Cincinnati, Ohio University, Xavier University, Mount Union University, Nova Southeastern University, University of the South, Heidelberg University, Purdue University, West Virginia University, Oberlin University, College of Wooster, Dayton University, Cuyahoga Community College, Stark State University, Florida Institute of Technology, Hiram College, Hocking College, Berea College, University of Findlay, University of Miami, Charleston Southern University, Youngstown State University and University of Toledo.